Get startedThe Oaks is a property in Sudbourne, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2BQ).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 34% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of extension to link house & garage (& provide an enclosed staircase to first-floor of garage)
The Oaks has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£465,000
Growth on file: 34.0% per year over 6 years.
21 May 2006Most recent
£465,000
+481.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

16 May 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in IP12 2BQ: £785,000 (2023–2001).
IP12 2UD
Stanney House Farm — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB