Get started23 New Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1652 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 46.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £567,000 sits 63.9% above the 2011 sale of £346,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 24.6% below the postcode norm. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
23 New Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Dec 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 46.4% per year over 2 years.
£346,000
Growth on file: 46.4% per year over 2 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

5 July 2011Most recent
£346,000
+4.8%over 1 year25 February 2010
£330,000
+112.9%over 9 months27 May 2009
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1DY: £235,589 (2015–2006).
IP12 1BE
Closest school
0.5 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB