Get started1 Saville Court is a five-bedroom property in Woodbridge (IP12 1DF). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Saville Court has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of 3 storey external lift shaft to the rear.
1 Saville Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 21.2% per year over 5 years.
7 November 2007Most recent
£1,000,000
+170.3%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Erection of 3 storey external lift shaft to rear.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 September 2002
£370,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in IP12 1DF: £300,000 (2025–2006).
IP12 1ER
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell