Get started106 Thoroughfare is a three-bedroom property in Woodbridge (IP12 1AT). It has council tax band C. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £395,000 in August 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 106 Thoroughfare has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£395,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
7 August 2025Most recent
£395,000
+433.8%over 30 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Council Offices — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

30 June 1995
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1AT: £330,000 (2025–2012).
IP12 1EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB