Get started27 Brackley Close is a two-bedroom property in Hull (HU8 8EF). It has council tax band B.
Sold July 2018 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1998–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.3% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
1. Erection of two storey and single storey rear extension (4.5m max length x 7.2m max width x 6.3m maxheight);2. Installation of pitched roof to existing detached garage
27 Brackley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
20 July 2018Most recent
£110,000
+28.7%over 9 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Punchbowl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

25 July 2008
£85,450
+113.7%over 6 years19 October 2001
£39,995
9 October 1998
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8EF: £130,000 (2025–2020).
HU8 8NA
Closest school
0.4 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.