Get started3 Petersfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since April 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 527.8% above the 1995 sale of £18,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£20/sq ft) was about 68.7% below the postcode norm.
3 Petersfield Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£18,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Petersfield Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£217
Street avg £697
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peacehaven Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 April 1995Most recent
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6AP: £83,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 6AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Dorchester Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB