Get started22 Petersfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Across 2004–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 11% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 28.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 43.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £83,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Petersfield Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 17 years.
£83,500
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 22 Petersfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£960
Street avg £640
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peacehaven Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

25 March 2021Most recent
£83,500
+483.5%over 16 years24 May 2004
£14,310
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6AP: £72,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 6AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Dorchester Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.