Get started1 Paxdale is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sold February 2022 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1999–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Paxdale has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
1 Paxdale outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,516
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Grizedale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

24 February 2022Most recent
£165,000
+43.5%over 4 years22 September 2017
£115,000
+187.9%over 18 years23 July 1999
£39,950
+8.0%14 May 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DA: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU7 6AG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.