Get started3 Greens Lane is a detached house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5XT). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 71).
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across 2000–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 11% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 21.3% above the 2006 sale price.
3 Greens Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Greens Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 6 years.
£239,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 6 years.
3 Greens Lane is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,374
Street avg £1,686
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

2 October 2006Most recent
£239,000
+94.3%over 6 years22 May 2000
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5XT: £370,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
HU7 5ET
Closest school
0.0 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB