Get started2 St Peters Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1616 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 150 m² it sits well below the postcode median (238 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2001–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at 22.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 13.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
2 St Peters Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2021
Retention of boundary wall and gates to front
2 St Peters Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.6% per year over 12 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 22.6% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 2 St Peters Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,832
Street avg £1,571
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 225 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Sutton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

6 September 2013Most recent
£275,000
+1150.0%over 12 years19 April 2001
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5FB: £290,000 (2021–1996).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
HU7 5XT
Closest school
0.6 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB