Get started1 St Peters Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 238 m² (around 2562 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 238 m² the property is well over the postcode median (182 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 26.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 36.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £240,000.
1 St Peters Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 St Peters Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,008
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
238 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Sutton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5FB: £290,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
HU7 5XT
Closest school
0.6 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB