Get started21 Pymhurst Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £374,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Pymhurst Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,155
Street avg £2,364
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5EU: £209,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HU7 5FD
Closest school
0.2 km
Wawne Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB