Get started9 Pymhurst Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot.
A recent sale: £227,500 in November 2024. At 89 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 29 EPCs). Across 2020–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.6% per year.
9 Pymhurst Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 4 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 9 Pymhurst Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,556
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

26 November 2024Most recent
£227,500
+35.4%over 4 years5 October 2020
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5EU: £209,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
HU7 5XE
Closest school
0.2 km
Wawne Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB