Get started59 Lagoon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sale on file: £137,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2000–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 11.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
59 Lagoon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2024
59 Lagoon Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 59 Lagoon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,957
Street avg £1,573
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rufforth Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

18 March 2022Most recent
£137,000
+39.8%over 7 years5 December 2014
£98,000
+3.2%over 7 years12 December 2006
£95,000
+25.0%over 9 months3 March 2006
£76,000
6 February 2004
£76,000
+94.9%over 3 years15 September 2000
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YW: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.