Get started12 Lagoon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Across 1995–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 60% above the 2020 sale of £92,500. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £92,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 25 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 12 Lagoon Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,321
Street avg £1,595
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rufforth Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

21 April 2020Most recent
£92,500
-0.5%over 10 years18 September 2009
£93,000
+34.8%over 5 years7 November 2003
£69,000
+81.6%over 6 years29 November 1996
£38,000
31 March 1995
£37,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YW: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.