Get started10 Lagoon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 32.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Lagoon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,604
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rufforth Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

23 January 2015Most recent
£112,500
+7.2%over 3 years18 March 2011
£104,950
+70.7%over 8 years26 July 2002
£61,500
+41.4%over 1 year2 March 2001
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YW: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.