Get started30 Foxholme Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2000–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for 30 Foxholme Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 30 Foxholme Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,427
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foxholme Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£140,000
+26.1%over 4 years21 May 2021
£111,000
+48.1%over 17 years4 December 2003
£74,950
+118.8%over 3 years24 November 2000
£34,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YQ: £140,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.6 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.