Get started13 Foxholme Road is a semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2018 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Across 1995–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 12.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £150,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
Erection of detached garage (8.1m long x 3.4m wide x 2.5m max height; 26'7'' x 11'2'' x 14'4'').
13 Foxholme Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 28 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 13 Foxholme Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,435
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foxholme Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 April 2023Most recent
£150,000
+78.6%over 4 years6 August 2018
£84,000
+50.0%9 February 2018
£56,000
+27.3%over 22 years7 July 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YQ: £140,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.