Get started35 Astral Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 1995–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £123,000.
35 Astral Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35 Astral Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,783
Street avg £1,438
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scampton Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 September 2020Most recent
£123,000
+105.0%over 16 years17 June 2004
£60,000
+42.9%over 2 years13 February 2002
£42,000
-1.2%over 6 years31 March 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YB: £170,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.