Get started12 Glenfell Close is a property in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4WZ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2000–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 13.5% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Glenfell Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£149,950
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 6 years.
8 December 2006Most recent
£149,950
+125.5%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mancklin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Erection of a conservatory.
30 June 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4WZ: £195,000 (2024–2010).
HU7 4DL
Closest school
0.4 km
East Park Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB