Get started18 Cadeleigh Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 36.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Cadeleigh Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 9 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 9 years.
18 Cadeleigh Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£783
Street avg £762
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tiverton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

26 January 2018Most recent
£90,000
+3.4%over 9 years28 August 2008
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4DA: £90,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.6 km
Bude Park Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB