Get started2 Cloister Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3PP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 240% above the 2023 sale of £57,940. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 63.5% below the postcode norm. At 87 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £57,940 in June 2023.
2 Cloister Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Cloister Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2023).
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,940
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Cloister Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£666
Street avg £1,656
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Hilltop Kennels — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

14 June 2023Most recent
£57,940
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3PP: £220,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Broadacre Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB