Get started5 Bamburgh Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2016. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 91 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £254,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Bamburgh Park has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey extension to rear and side
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 5 Bamburgh Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,802
Street avg £2,609
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NT: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.8 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB