Get started20 Broadwaters is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Across 2001–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 80.8% above the 2014 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Broadwaters's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 13 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for 20 Broadwaters lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,404
Street avg £1,565
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 June 2014Most recent
£125,000
-5.7%over 7 years18 December 2006
£132,500
-6.7%8 September 2006
£142,000
+89.3%over 5 years11 May 2001
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NF: £170,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.