Get started23 Bradgate Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 914 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 85 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 43.7% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Bradgate Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2022
23 Bradgate Park saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 9 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Bradgate Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,590
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hemble Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

9 March 2012Most recent
£135,000
-10.0%over 4 years19 September 2007
£149,950
+2.0%over 2 years4 February 2005
£147,000
+47.0%over 1 year30 May 2003
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JA: £250,000 (2024–2019).
2 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Aug 2024
6 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold May 2023
1 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Dec 2021
18 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Feb 2020
21 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.6 km
Bude Park Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.