Get started24 Bowmont Way is a property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HL). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 2004–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 18.7% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
24 Bowmont Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£149,500
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 1 year.
24 June 2004Most recent
£149,500
+18.7%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackhall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

30 January 2004
£125,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HL: £180,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB