Get started5 Attringham Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2022 for £226,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2007–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Attringham Park's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 14 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Attringham Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,539
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Markeaton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 March 2022Most recent
£226,000
+18.9%over 3 years27 July 2018
£190,000
+30.6%over 5 years26 October 2012
£145,500
-23.4%over 5 years24 October 2007
£189,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3GL: £182,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.