Get started14 Bowland Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016. At 67 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 44 EPCs). Across 2014–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at -6.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 29.4% above the 2016 sale price.
14 Bowland Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2024
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.7% per year over 2 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: -6.7% per year over 2 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Bowland Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,776
Street avg £2,083
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Barnes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

9 February 2016Most recent
£119,000
-11.8%over 1 year16 April 2014
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FY: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB