Get started2 Barnard Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 77 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 13 EPCs). Across 2012–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £152,500 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Barnard Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2022
2 Barnard Park saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 9 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 9 years.
2 Barnard Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,981
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

12 July 2021Most recent
£152,500
+15.5%over 2 years29 March 2019
£132,000
-0.7%over 7 years24 February 2012
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FP: £240,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.