Get started12 Brompton Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Across 2012–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at -7.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 sits 56.8% above the 2014 sale of £147,962. Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
12 Brompton Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2023
12 Brompton Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -7.7% per year over 2 years.
£147,962
Growth on file: -7.7% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 12 Brompton Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,681
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2014Most recent
£147,962
-14.0%over 1 year15 June 2012
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AX: £183,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB