Get started21 Richmond Lane is a semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 73 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 86 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 16.4% above the 2016 sale price.
21 Richmond Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2026
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Richmond Lane outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,178
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbey Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

8 April 2016Most recent
£158,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AE: £155,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB