Get started111 Richmond Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Across 2013–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £172,500 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
111 Richmond Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 9 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 9 years.
111 Richmond Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,654
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2022Most recent
£172,500
+24.1%over 4 years30 November 2018
£139,000
+3.0%over 4 years20 December 2013
£134,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AB: £146,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.