Get started99 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sold July 2024 for £187,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2001–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 107.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
99 Lindengate Avenue has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 99 Lindengate Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,562
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear (3.3m x 3.3m x 3.1m maximum height; 10ft 8ins x 10ft 8ins x 10ft 2ins)
9 July 2024Most recent
£187,000
+22.2%over 6 years5 January 2018
£153,000
+22.4%over 8 years14 December 2009
£124,950
+78.5%over 7 years26 April 2002
£69,995
+16.8%over 1 year12 April 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EA: £160,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.8 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.