Get started2 Rievaulx Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sold September 2022 for £95,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2003–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 17.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 56.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 19 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,508
Street avg £1,468
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rix Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

14 September 2022Most recent
£95,000
+2.2%over 14 years7 March 2008
£93,000
+36.8%over 2 years23 February 2006
£68,000
+30.8%over 2 years29 August 2003
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DZ: £103,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HU7 0DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.