Get started12 Rievaulx Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Across 1998–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 11.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £103,000 in May 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 26 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 12 Rievaulx Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,635
Street avg £1,455
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rix Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2024Most recent
£103,000
+106.0%over 6 years23 June 2017
£50,000
+25.0%over 14 years29 November 2002
£40,000
+17.8%over 4 years13 November 1998
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DZ: £95,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HU7 0DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.