Get started64 Glebe Road is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 760 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 284.1% above the 1995 sale of £31,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£41/sq ft) was about 63.5% below the postcode norm. At 71 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 22 EPCs).
64 Glebe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2021
64 Glebe Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 64 Glebe Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£446
Street avg £1,099
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

14 February 1995Most recent
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DU: £95,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB