Get started66 Kempster Way is a detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (October 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £628,350 in January 2023.
66 Kempster Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£628,350
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
66 Kempster Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,740
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

13 January 2023Most recent
£628,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AN: £425,000 (2025–2024).
78 Kempster Way Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2025
10 Kempster Way Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2025
18 Kempster Way Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
94 Kempster Way Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2024
98 Kempster Way Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
HP22 3BJ
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bedgrove Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB