Get started22 Hawkins Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£511/sq ft) was about 108.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £385,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
22 Hawkins Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 22 Hawkins Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £3,990
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

25 February 2025Most recent
£385,000
+18.5%over 9 years17 July 2015
£325,000
+51.2%over 9 years5 June 2006
£215,000
+46.3%over 5 years22 May 2001
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TX: £775,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU51 5AD
Cheswell Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.