Get started41 Swan Way is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TU). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 35 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–153 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £165,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
41 Swan Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,714
Street avg £3,948
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2022Most recent
£165,000
+46.0%over 17 years27 August 2004
£113,000
+91.5%over 5 years16 April 1999
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TU: £154,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 5EG
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.