Get started6 Swan Way is a mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 68.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 6 Swan Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,781
Street avg £4,025
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£185,000
+41.2%over 8 years20 February 2014
£131,000
+13.9%over 7 years9 June 2006
£115,000
+113.0%over 7 years31 July 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.