Get started54 Swan Way is an end-of-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 33 m² this is the 8th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–151 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £160,000.
54 Swan Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2024
54 Swan Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 29 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 54 Swan Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,848
Street avg £4,072
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 33 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£160,000
-3.0%over 3 years26 February 2021
£165,000
+106.4%over 20 years21 March 2000
£79,950
+85.9%over 4 years31 July 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.