Get started4 Swan Way is a mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 12th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–151 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 17.7% above the 2013 sale price. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£3,824
Street avg £4,123
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 33 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2013Most recent
£130,000
+13.0%over 10 years29 November 2002
£115,000
+53.3%over 1 year16 March 2001
£75,000
+32.7%over 2 years30 October 1998
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.