Get started22 Swan Way is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 32 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–151 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 45.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £157,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Swan Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,906
Street avg £4,069
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2021Most recent
£157,000
+4.7%over 6 years8 September 2014
£149,950
+14.5%over 9 months16 December 2013
£131,000
+13.9%over 4 years11 December 2009
£115,000
23 March 2005
£115,000
+109.1%over 5 years9 April 1999
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 5EG
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.