Get started12 Swan Way is a detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 343 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 32 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (32–151 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 105.4% above the 2000 sale of £74,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 33.6% below the postcode norm.
12 Swan Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2020
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Swan Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,339
Street avg £4,197
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

28 January 2000Most recent
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB