Get started1 Netherhouse Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in January 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 sits 120.3% above the 2004 sale of £192,000. At 72 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 18 EPCs).
1 Netherhouse Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 2 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 2 years.
1 Netherhouse Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £3,330
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2004Most recent
£192,000
+20.0%over 2 years30 November 2001
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TS: £325,000 (2024–2017).
21 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold May 2024
8 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jul 2023
14 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jan 2020
3 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2017
17 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 5AD
Cheswell Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.