Get started7 Loxwood Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 sits 56% above the 2014 sale of £369,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 30.1% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2025
7 Loxwood Avenue has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of single storey front, side and rear extensions
7 Loxwood Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Loxwood Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £4,296
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2014Most recent
£369,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NS: £425,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU51 5AD
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB