Get started26 Loxwood Avenue is a semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 sits 68.7% above the 2010 sale of £265,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 63 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 14 EPCs).
26 Loxwood Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2019
Extension: Rear of property
Change of conservatory to a single storey rear extension and to reduce a detached garage in size to a storage.
26 Loxwood Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Loxwood Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,203
Street avg £4,183
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Application for a certificate of lawful development for a proposed single storey rear extension and reduction to size of detached garage.
19 March 2010Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NS: £425,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU51 5DE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB