Get started2 Grenville Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NR). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold August 2024 for £545,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 2 Grenville Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 2 Grenville Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,677
Street avg £4,166
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2024Most recent
£545,000
+47.3%over 9 years24 July 2015
£370,000
+6.0%over 7 years13 December 2007
£348,950
+12.6%19 September 2007
£310,000
+63.2%over 7 years16 June 2000
£190,000
+48.5%over 2 years10 July 1997
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NR: £428,000 (2025–2023).
9 Grenville Drive Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Sept 2025
20 Grenville Drive Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Sept 2024
28 Grenville Drive Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Sept 2023
18 Grenville Drive Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2023
12 Grenville Drive Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 5AE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.