Get started8 Hollytrees is a detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NL). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £740,000 is 12.9% below the 2016 sale of £850,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 175 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016.
8 Hollytrees's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2024
8 Hollytrees has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a first floor rear extension above the ground floor rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2007.
£740,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 9 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£4,857
Street avg £5,033
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of single and two storey extensions and alterations to property.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 October 2016Most recent
£850,000
+126.7%over 9 years12 October 2007
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NL: £697,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
GU51 5SG
Cheswell Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB