Get started3 Goldfinches is a three-bedroom detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5FD). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £725,000.
£722,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£725,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Goldfinches stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,197
Street avg £5,859
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5FD: £690,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
GU51 5AD
The Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB